Zaragoza

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
211
−9.8% since 6 Oct · 62.4% of Aragón
Listings for sale
2,568
+3.4% since 6 Oct · 57.2% of Aragón
Rentals as a share of the total
7.6%
7.0% in Aragón
Rooms in shared flats
398
1.89 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Escatrón01900.0%−100.0%
Utebo03210.0%−100.0%
Tarazona111900.8%−66.7%
Caspe27302.7%−50.0%
Cuarte de Huerva13612.7%−50.0%
Lécera11506.3%−50.0%
Pedrola11108.3%−50.0%
Zaragoza1491,04438212.5%−12.9%
Alagón12913.3%0.0%
Ateca216011.1%0.0%
Azuara13025.0%0.0%
Calatorao213013.3%0.0%
Cariñena11506.3%0.0%
Clarés de Ribota100100.0%0.0%
Épila323011.5%0.0%
Fuentes de Ebro26025.0%0.0%
Grisén21166.7%0.0%
La Almunia de Doña Godina68242.9%0.0%
La Muela11805.3%0.0%
Lagata13025.0%0.0%
Maleján100100.0%0.0%
Sástago25028.6%0.0%
Villanueva de Gállego210016.7%0.0%
Zuera16101.6%0.0%
Calatayud76619.6%+16.7%
Borja24804.0%+100.0%
Alhama de Aragón02500.0%—
Cadrete04310.0%—
Ejea de los Caballeros05920.0%—
Gallur02020.0%—
Lumpiaque01700.0%—
Maella05200.0%—
San Mateo de Gállego01920.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Zaragoza, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 234 to 211 listings (−23, −9.8%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ZaragozaAragónSpain
General election called· 234 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 241 listings
Aragón 91.8Spain 90.8Zaragoza 90.2