Zamora

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
54
+17.4% since 6 Oct · 3.7% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
997
−6.0% since 6 Oct · 6.3% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
5.1%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
9
0.17 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Monfarracinos19010.0%−50.0%
Alcañices11050.0%0.0%
Bermillo de Sayago11406.7%0.0%
Galende35037.5%0.0%
La Hiniesta14020.0%0.0%
Pedralba de la Pradería100100.0%0.0%
Pías12033.3%0.0%
Puebla de Sanabria25028.6%0.0%
San Justo14020.0%0.0%
Tábara24033.3%0.0%
Trefacio11050.0%0.0%
Vadillo de la Guareña200100.0%0.0%
Zamora2624999.5%+18.2%
Benavente816704.6%+33.3%
Cañizal0500.0%—
Castrillo de la Guareña0500.0%—
Coreses01000.0%—
Corrales del Vino0800.0%—
El Perdigón0900.0%—
Fermoselle01200.0%—
Manganeses de la Lampreana0900.0%—
Moraleja del Vino11805.3%—
Morales de Toro0800.0%—
Morales del Vino02200.0%—
Muelas del Pan0300.0%—
Pereruela0700.0%—
Toro22407.7%—
Vezdemarbán0800.0%—
Villalpando0900.0%—
Villaralbo0900.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Zamora, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 46 to 54 listings (+8, +17.4%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ZamoraCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 46 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 46 listings
Zamora 117.4Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0