Valladolid

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
170
−11.9% since 6 Oct · 11.5% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
2,041
+0.1% since 6 Oct · 12.8% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
7.7%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
138
0.81 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Íscar03200.0%−100.0%
Pedrajas de San Esteban01200.0%−100.0%
Pollos0300.0%−100.0%
Renedo de Esgueva01500.0%−100.0%
Santovenia de Pisuerga03700.0%−100.0%
Arroyo de la Encomienda59425.1%−44.4%
Medina del Campo210811.8%−33.3%
Valladolid13584612113.8%−12.3%
Cigales12404.0%0.0%
Laguna de Duero17701.3%0.0%
Mojados11905.0%0.0%
Serrada18011.1%0.0%
Tordesillas22507.4%0.0%
Tudela de Duero67707.2%0.0%
Medina de Rioseco725021.9%+16.7%
Simancas34945.8%+50.0%
Peñafiel212114.3%+100.0%
Aldeamayor de San Martín02100.0%—
Boecillo02400.0%—
Cistérniga02200.0%—
Olmedo22208.3%—
Traspinedo01700.0%—
Zaratán03710.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Valladolid, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 193 to 170 listings (−23, −11.9%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ValladolidCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 193 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 194 listings
Spain 90.8Valladolid 88.1Castilla y León 87.0