Valencia

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
3,959
−7.7% since 6 Oct · 49.8% of Comunitat Valenciana
Listings for sale
18,921
+1.3% since 6 Oct · 17.1% of Comunitat Valenciana
Rentals as a share of the total
17.3%
6.7% in Comunitat Valenciana
Rooms in shared flats
6,573
1.66 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Burjassot2518619111.8%−34.2%
Vilamarxant414402.7%−33.3%
Xàtiva14281134.7%−30.0%
Bétera22168611.6%−24.1%
Riba-roja de Túria20129813.4%−23.1%
La Pobla de Vallbona22125515.0%−18.5%
Puçol31180714.7%−18.4%
Ontinyent1539863.6%−16.7%
Torrent26490275.0%−16.1%
La Pobla de Farnals4362441.0%−15.7%
Paterna27332537.5%−15.6%
Oliva80492514.0%−11.1%
Gandia1639021615.3%−10.9%
Alzira1955483.3%−9.5%
Alboraya56841540.0%−8.2%
Valencia2,4463,8695,67638.7%−8.2%
El Puig de Santa Maria4697832.2%−8.0%
Canet d'En Berenguer90103246.6%0.0%
Chiva2027126.9%0.0%
Tavernes de la Valldigna1831845.4%0.0%
Cullera1417802415.3%+1.4%
Sueca583615413.8%+3.6%
Daimús25102719.7%+4.2%
Sagunto / Sagunt1186605715.2%+5.4%
Llíria628362.1%+20.0%
Moncada29857625.4%+26.1%
Algemesí223100.9%+100.0%
Carcaixent418872.1%+300.0%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Valencia, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 4,290 to 3,959 listings (−331, −7.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ValenciaComunitat ValencianaSpain
General election called· 4,290 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 4,302 listings
Comunitat Valenciana 92.6Valencia 92.3Spain 90.8