Toledo

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
177
−14.5% since 6 Oct · 23.4% of Castilla-La Mancha
Listings for sale
5,204
−0.2% since 6 Oct · 30.8% of Castilla-La Mancha
Rentals as a share of the total
3.3%
4.3% in Castilla-La Mancha
Rooms in shared flats
79
0.45 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Casarrubios del Monte07600.0%−100.0%
Cedillo del Condado05300.0%−100.0%
Mora09300.0%−100.0%
Numancia de la Sagra07700.0%−100.0%
Lominchar12903.3%−66.7%
Olías del Rey16901.4%−66.7%
Méntrida113800.7%−50.0%
Ocaña212401.6%−50.0%
Bargas38903.3%−40.0%
La Puebla de Montalbán34216.7%−40.0%
Seseña421781.8%−33.3%
Cobisa317015.0%−25.0%
El Viso de San Juan37303.9%−25.0%
Toledo492192218.3%−22.2%
Torrijos48614.4%−20.0%
Talavera de la Reina36398248.3%−14.3%
Calera y Chozas17501.3%0.0%
Fuensalida46206.1%0.0%
Madridejos22607.1%0.0%
Magán46016.3%0.0%
Quintanar de la Orden114300.7%0.0%
Yuncos314522.0%0.0%
Villaseca de la Sagra66050.0%+20.0%
Valmojado422215.4%+33.3%
Illescas517142.8%+66.7%
Chozas de Canales08300.0%—
Escalona18901.1%—
Las Ventas de Retamosa07210.0%—
Yeles09700.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Toledo, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 207 to 177 listings (−30, −14.5%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ToledoCastilla-La ManchaSpain
General election called· 207 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 207 listings
Spain 90.8Castilla-La Mancha 89.8Toledo 85.5