Teruel

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
50
+2.0% since 6 Oct · 14.8% of Aragón
Listings for sale
805
−2.7% since 6 Oct · 17.9% of Aragón
Rentals as a share of the total
5.8%
7.0% in Aragón
Rooms in shared flats
2
0.04 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Gea de Albarracín0300.0%−100.0%
Valdealgorfa01100.0%−100.0%
Calanda11605.9%−66.7%
Albalate del Arzobispo47036.4%0.0%
Alcalá de la Selva612033.3%0.0%
Alcorisa11406.7%0.0%
Alloza23040.0%0.0%
Andorra (Teruel)13213.0%0.0%
Calamocha13103.1%0.0%
Cella43057.1%0.0%
Huesa del Común11050.0%0.0%
La Fresneda11406.7%0.0%
La Puebla de Híjar14020.0%0.0%
La Puebla de Valverde13025.0%0.0%
Manzanera11009.1%0.0%
Mazaleón11605.9%0.0%
Peñarroya de Tastavins11605.9%0.0%
Puertomingalvo13025.0%0.0%
Rubielos de Mora218010.0%0.0%
Teruel748112.7%+16.7%
Alcañiz33208.6%+50.0%
Bronchales300100.0%+50.0%
Beceite02000.0%—
Calaceite01800.0%—
Cretas01900.0%—
Híjar01500.0%—
La Portellada01400.0%—
Martín del Río000——
Mora de Rubielos0800.0%—
Valdeltormo01000.0%—
Valderrobres03100.0%—
Valjunquera01200.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Teruel, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 49 to 50 listings (+1, +2.0%) to 27 Oct 2026.

TeruelAragónSpain
General election called· 49 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 49 listings
Teruel 102.0Aragón 91.8Spain 90.8