Tarragona

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
256
−4.5% since 6 Oct · 5.6% of Cataluña
Listings for sale
13,928
+3.0% since 6 Oct · 14.8% of Cataluña
Rentals as a share of the total
1.8%
4.6% in Cataluña
Rooms in shared flats
40
0.16 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Amposta023300.0%−100.0%
L'Aldea05800.0%−100.0%
Altafulla27302.7%−50.0%
Roda de Berà123200.4%−50.0%
Vandellòs i l'Hospitalet de l'Infant212811.5%−33.3%
Cunit647611.2%−14.3%
El Vendrell1294081.3%−14.3%
La Ràpita633301.8%−14.3%
Calafell141,68020.8%−12.5%
Cambrils3079603.6%−11.8%
Salou4283224.8%−8.7%
Tarragona361,080133.2%−7.7%
Tortosa1649833.1%−5.9%
Alcanar524002.0%0.0%
Deltebre220101.0%0.0%
L'Ametlla de Mar631101.9%0.0%
L'Ampolla514303.4%0.0%
Mont-roig del Camp1947913.8%+5.6%
Reus1392371.4%+18.2%
Vila-seca528201.7%+25.0%
Torredembarra435601.1%+100.0%
Ulldecona214501.4%+100.0%
Valls221900.9%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Tarragona, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 268 to 256 listings (−12, −4.5%) to 27 Oct 2026.

TarragonaCataluñaSpain
General election called· 268 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 270 listings
Tarragona 95.5Cataluña 91.8Spain 90.8