Sevilla

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
1,196
−11.0% since 6 Oct · 10.9% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
11,504
+0.1% since 6 Oct · 9.5% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
9.4%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
1,599
1.34 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Camas419312.0%−42.9%
El Viso del Alcor45107.3%−42.9%
Tomares58245.7%−37.5%
Espartinas214401.4%−33.3%
Osuna1159515.7%−26.7%
Bormujos611495.0%−25.0%
Écija941622.1%−25.0%
Montequinto1721487.4%−22.7%
Alcalá de Guadaira2770193.7%−20.6%
San Juan de Aznalfarache525461.9%−16.7%
Dos Hermanas55914165.7%−15.4%
Carmona2423529.3%−14.3%
Guillena711715.6%−12.5%
Sevilla8403,4501,50119.6%−11.0%
Alcalá del Río610025.7%0.0%
Castilleja de la Cuesta412533.1%0.0%
La Rinconada818314.2%0.0%
Lora del Río311802.5%0.0%
Los Palacios y Villafranca311102.6%0.0%
Mairena del Alcor15120011.1%0.0%
Mairena del Aljarafe1419026.9%0.0%
Morón de la Frontera1115406.7%0.0%
Coria del Río1128713.7%+10.0%
Sanlúcar la Mayor1211049.8%+20.0%
Utrera1926806.6%+26.7%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Sevilla, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 1,344 to 1,196 listings (−148, −11.0%) to 27 Oct 2026.

SevillaAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 1,344 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 1,350 listings
Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7Sevilla 89.0