Segovia

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
124
−3.1% since 6 Oct · 8.4% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
1,079
−0.1% since 6 Oct · 6.8% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
10.3%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
36
0.29 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Mozoncillo0300.0%−100.0%
Vegas de Matute01800.0%−100.0%
El Espinar210111.9%−60.0%
La Lastrilla24004.8%−50.0%
Real Sitio de San Ildefonso319013.6%−50.0%
San Cristóbal de Segovia11705.6%−50.0%
Espirdo22906.5%−33.3%
Riaza218010.0%−33.3%
Bernardos18111.1%0.0%
Castro de Fuentidueña100100.0%0.0%
Cerezo de Arriba11506.3%0.0%
Fresno de Cantespino44050.0%0.0%
Nieva15116.7%0.0%
Palazuelos de Eresma23405.6%0.0%
Puebla de Pedraza100100.0%0.0%
Santa María la Real de Nieva11506.3%0.0%
Sotosalbos13025.0%0.0%
Torreiglesias17012.5%0.0%
Segovia872333227.2%+1.2%
Cuéllar46905.5%+300.0%
Bernuy de Porreros217010.5%—
Grajera01300.0%—
Ituero y Lama01500.0%—
Marugán02000.0%—
Sepúlveda11406.7%—
Torrecaballeros01700.0%—
Turégano01300.0%—
Villacastín01300.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Segovia, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 128 to 124 listings (−4, −3.1%) to 27 Oct 2026.

SegoviaCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 128 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 128 listings
Segovia 96.9Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0