Salamanca

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
570
−18.6% since 6 Oct · 38.7% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
2,525
−1.3% since 6 Oct · 15.9% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
18.4%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
344
0.60 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Cabrerizos01700.0%−100.0%
Carbajosa de la Sagrada02520.0%−100.0%
Galindo y Perahuy0500.0%−100.0%
Villares de la Reina03000.0%−100.0%
Villamayor25203.7%−60.0%
Aldeatejada211015.4%−33.3%
Ciudad Rodrigo326201.1%−25.0%
Santa Marta de Tormes37953.7%−25.0%
Salamanca52486433537.8%−20.2%
Béjar25613.4%0.0%
Calvarrasa de Abajo12304.2%0.0%
El Pedroso de la Armuña11050.0%0.0%
Guijuelo13902.5%0.0%
Matilla de los Caños del Río12033.3%0.0%
Miranda del Castañar18011.1%0.0%
Monterrubio de Armuña24033.3%0.0%
Robleda21066.7%0.0%
San Esteban de la Sierra17012.5%0.0%
Terradillos12903.3%0.0%
Villarino de los Aires11009.1%0.0%
Villoruela15016.7%0.0%
Vitigudino13003.2%0.0%
Peñaranda de Bracamonte25003.8%+100.0%
Pelabravo315016.7%+200.0%
Castellanos de Moriscos424014.3%+300.0%
Alba de Tormes02600.0%—
Calzada de Valdunciel01700.0%—
Candelario01900.0%—
Carrascal de Barregas01900.0%—
San Cristóbal de la Cuesta12803.4%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Salamanca, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 700 to 570 listings (−130, −18.6%) to 27 Oct 2026.

SalamancaCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 700 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 701 listings
Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0Salamanca 81.4