Región de Murcia

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
1,435
−6.6% since 6 Oct · 3.2% of Spain
Listings for sale
26,538
−2.5% since 6 Oct · 5.5% of Spain
Rentals as a share of the total
5.1%
8.4% in Spain
Rooms in shared flats
561
0.39 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Archena025900.0%−100.0%
Las Torres de Cotillas118150.5%−75.0%
Caravaca de la Cruz421321.8%−42.9%
Lorca91,53620.6%−40.0%
Santomera29502.1%−33.3%
Totana235400.6%−33.3%
Alcantarilla5273151.8%−28.6%
Yecla430501.3%−20.0%
Fuente Álamo de Murcia666500.9%−14.3%
Murcia5224,25537810.9%−11.7%
Cartagena1982,4091037.6%−8.3%
San Javier551,28934.1%−6.8%
Águilas1501,81257.6%−2.0%
Alhama de Murcia949321.8%0.0%
Calasparra228920.7%0.0%
La Manga del Mar Menor1657091418.9%0.0%
Los Alcázares612,65512.2%0.0%
Mazarrón761,01627.0%0.0%
Molina de Segura34862153.8%0.0%
San Pedro del Pinatar732,44722.9%+7.4%
Torre-Pacheco221,81041.2%+10.0%
Cehegín819603.9%+14.3%
Moratalla617003.4%+20.0%
Abanilla324201.2%—
Puerto Lumbreras024700.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Región de Murcia, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 1,536 to 1,435 listings (−101, −6.6%) to 27 Oct 2026.

Región de MurciaSpain
General election called· 1,536 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 1,539 listings
Región de Murcia 93.4Spain 90.8