Palencia

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
46
−24.6% since 6 Oct · 3.1% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
1,243
−2.0% since 6 Oct · 7.8% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
3.6%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
3
0.07 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Amusco0300.0%−100.0%
Becerril de Campos0900.0%−100.0%
Magaz de Pisuerga01000.0%−100.0%
Saldaña312020.0%−50.0%
Guardo33009.1%−40.0%
Venta de Baños24704.1%−33.3%
Palencia2243724.8%−29.0%
Aguilar de Campoo15201.9%0.0%
Barruelo de Santullán12603.7%0.0%
Belmonte de Campos100100.0%0.0%
Husillos15016.7%0.0%
Olmos de Ojeda13025.0%0.0%
San Cebrián de Campos11050.0%0.0%
Santibáñez de la Peña19010.0%0.0%
Tariego de Cerrato16014.3%0.0%
Villaluenga de la Vega13025.0%0.0%
Alar del Rey0700.0%—
Carrión de los Condes11009.1%—
Cervera de Pisuerga01400.0%—
Dueñas01300.0%—
Fuentes de Valdepero01200.0%—
Grijota13302.9%—
Herrera de Pisuerga01500.0%—
Villalobón01100.0%—
Villamuriel de Cerrato03300.0%—
Villoldo01000.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Palencia, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 61 to 46 listings (−15, −24.6%) to 27 Oct 2026.

PalenciaCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 61 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 62 listings
Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0Palencia 75.4