Ourense

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
315
−7.4% since 6 Oct · 14.2% of Galicia
Listings for sale
3,889
−0.9% since 6 Oct · 21.6% of Galicia
Rentals as a share of the total
7.5%
10.9% in Galicia
Rooms in shared flats
96
0.30 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
San Cibrao das Viñas310102.9%−50.0%
Verín110411.0%−50.0%
Taboadela23006.3%−33.3%
Baños de Molgas33009.1%−25.0%
O Barco de Valdeorras312002.4%−25.0%
Ourense2631,0939019.4%−9.3%
Beade18011.1%0.0%
Coles19601.0%0.0%
Leiro12803.4%0.0%
Maside14602.1%0.0%
O Carballiño416202.4%0.0%
O Irixo15401.8%0.0%
Quintela de Leirado15016.7%0.0%
Trasmiras11009.1%0.0%
Vilamarín17801.3%0.0%
Xinzo de Limia37403.9%0.0%
Xunqueira de Espadanedo19010.0%0.0%
Allariz47305.2%+33.3%
Viana do Bolo325010.7%+50.0%
Barbadás414502.7%+100.0%
Celanova34506.3%+200.0%
A Merca06500.0%—
Amoeiro08600.0%—
Maceda04400.0%—
Nogueira de Ramuín06800.0%—
O Pereiro de Aguiar014700.0%—
Ribadavia05000.0%—
Toén16001.6%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Ourense, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 340 to 315 listings (−25, −7.4%) to 27 Oct 2026.

OurenseGaliciaSpain
General election called· 340 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 340 listings
Ourense 92.6Spain 90.8Galicia 86.6