Lugo

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
249
−11.4% since 6 Oct · 11.3% of Galicia
Listings for sale
2,590
−0.3% since 6 Oct · 14.4% of Galicia
Rentals as a share of the total
8.8%
10.9% in Galicia
Rooms in shared flats
17
0.07 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
A Fonsagrada02400.0%−100.0%
O Valadouro01900.0%−100.0%
Burela540011.1%−58.3%
Baralla11705.6%−50.0%
Outeiro de Rei25313.6%−50.0%
Foz2588022.1%−16.7%
Lugo1157311513.6%−12.9%
Viveiro25108018.8%−7.4%
Cervo12803.4%0.0%
Chantada33607.7%0.0%
Friol15501.8%0.0%
Guitiriz14002.4%0.0%
Mondoñedo23106.1%0.0%
Monforte de Lemos59115.2%0.0%
O Saviñao14002.4%0.0%
O Vicedo12503.8%0.0%
Rábade217010.5%0.0%
Ribadeo1052016.1%0.0%
Sarria411103.5%0.0%
Trabada11307.1%0.0%
Barreiros2987025.0%+3.6%
Xove614030.0%+20.0%
Palas de Rei24104.7%+100.0%
Vilalba29802.0%+100.0%
Becerreá03200.0%—
Begonte04900.0%—
O Corgo14302.3%—
Pantón04000.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Lugo, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 281 to 249 listings (−32, −11.4%) to 27 Oct 2026.

LugoGaliciaSpain
General election called· 281 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 281 listings
Spain 90.8Lugo 88.6Galicia 86.6