León

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
281
−3.1% since 6 Oct · 19.1% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
3,891
−0.1% since 6 Oct · 24.5% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
6.7%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
70
0.25 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Santa María del Páramo01800.0%−100.0%
Sahagún12304.2%−66.7%
Valdevimbre16014.3%−50.0%
Villablino14302.3%−50.0%
Valverde de la Virgen652110.3%−33.3%
Villaquilambre411023.5%−33.3%
Benavides322112.0%−25.0%
Astorga78417.7%−22.2%
León1439343213.3%−8.3%
Bembibre26602.9%0.0%
Castropodame21909.5%0.0%
Cistierna22308.0%0.0%
La Bañeza79426.9%0.0%
La Pola de Gordón13602.7%0.0%
Santovenia de la Valdoncina14002.4%0.0%
Sariegos26503.0%0.0%
Valencia de Don Juan978010.3%0.0%
Villaturiel13402.9%0.0%
Ponferrada32387297.6%+6.7%
San Andrés del Rabanedo1918029.5%+18.8%
Villarejo de Órbigo43909.3%+33.3%
Puebla de Lillo855012.7%+60.0%
Cacabelos15401.8%—
Camponaraya23305.7%—
Valdefresno04600.0%—
Villafranca del Bierzo02900.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in León, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 290 to 281 listings (−9, −3.1%) to 27 Oct 2026.

LeónCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 290 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 289 listings
León 96.9Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0