Las Palmas

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
691
−18.7% since 6 Oct · 44.1% of Canarias
Listings for sale
4,532
+7.7% since 6 Oct · 37.4% of Canarias
Rentals as a share of the total
13.2%
11.5% in Canarias
Rooms in shared flats
383
0.55 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Yaiza010500.0%−100.0%
Agaete514526.3%−44.4%
Santa Brígida67337.6%−40.0%
Ingenio78307.8%−36.4%
Santa Lucía de Tirajana918764.6%−35.7%
Arucas512184.0%−28.6%
Pájara36724.3%−25.0%
Puerto del Rosario1524775.7%−25.0%
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria2821,26725618.2%−24.0%
Antigua716614.0%−22.2%
San Bartolomé de Tirajana1623192633.7%−19.4%
Mogán551731924.1%−19.1%
Agüimes1360017.8%−18.8%
La Oliva2247364.4%−12.0%
La Aldea de San Nicolás45107.3%0.0%
San Bartolomé76519.7%0.0%
Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria9441317.0%0.0%
Telde362361013.2%0.0%
Teror16801.4%0.0%
Tías27412.6%0.0%
Tinajo421216.0%0.0%
Arrecife718113.7%+16.7%
Teguise410663.6%+33.3%
Gáldar65629.7%+50.0%
Tuineje07120.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Las Palmas, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 850 to 691 listings (−159, −18.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

Las PalmasCanariasSpain
General election called· 850 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 850 listings
Spain 90.8Canarias 83.8Las Palmas 81.3