La Rioja

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
57
−12.3% since 6 Oct · 0.1% of Spain
Listings for sale
2,745
−1.7% since 6 Oct · 0.6% of Spain
Rentals as a share of the total
2.0%
8.4% in Spain
Rooms in shared flats
37
0.65 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Alberite04710.0%−100.0%
Calahorra08900.0%−100.0%
Cenicero0600.0%−100.0%
Cervera del Río Alhama03500.0%−100.0%
Grañón0400.0%−100.0%
Nájera06600.0%−100.0%
Lardero18911.1%−50.0%
Haro716134.2%−22.2%
Logroño31800293.7%−11.4%
Aldeanueva de Ebro12033.3%0.0%
Anguciana11307.1%0.0%
Clavijo11207.7%0.0%
Cuzcurrita de Río Tirón11406.7%0.0%
Hormilleja16014.3%0.0%
Murillo de Río Leza12104.5%0.0%
Pazuengos100100.0%0.0%
San Vicente de la Sonsierra11416.7%0.0%
Santo Domingo de la Calzada112700.8%0.0%
Sojuela11506.3%0.0%
Arnedo38903.3%+50.0%
Villamediana de Iregua410813.6%+100.0%
Albelda de Iregua03700.0%—
Alesanco03400.0%—
Alfaro04000.0%—
Autol02310.0%—
Baños de Río Tobía03400.0%—
Casalarreina02600.0%—
Entrena03500.0%—
Ezcaray03100.0%—
Fuenmayor03100.0%—
Navarrete13802.6%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in La Rioja, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 65 to 57 listings (−8, −12.3%) to 27 Oct 2026.

La RiojaSpain
General election called· 65 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 66 listings
Spain 90.8La Rioja 87.7