Jaén

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
455
−22.6% since 6 Oct · 4.1% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
7,098
−0.5% since 6 Oct · 5.9% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
6.0%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
165
0.36 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Castillo de Locubín09400.0%−100.0%
La Carolina113600.7%−75.0%
Martos740931.7%−66.7%
Navas de San Juan24104.7%−60.0%
Fuensanta de Martos14402.2%−50.0%
Torredelcampo119800.5%−50.0%
Torredonjimeno124900.4%−50.0%
Linares2961954.5%−40.8%
Jaén1741,18413512.8%−28.1%
Marmolejo34616.1%−25.0%
La Guardia de Jaén410403.7%−20.0%
Siles817032.0%−20.0%
Andújar1637254.1%−15.8%
Cazorla1270114.6%−14.3%
Úbeda3247066.4%−11.1%
Baeza122237634.0%−9.6%
Alcaudete121000.5%0.0%
La Puerta de Segura527015.6%0.0%
Mancha Real114800.7%0.0%
Mengíbar121020.5%0.0%
Segura de la Sierra22806.7%0.0%
Valdepeñas de Jaén45107.3%0.0%
Villanueva del Arzobispo38003.6%0.0%
Castellar530014.3%+25.0%
Alcalá la Real617403.3%+50.0%
Bailén317901.6%+50.0%
Huelma07600.0%—
Jódar012800.0%—
Los Villares08100.0%—
Torreperogil013400.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Jaén, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 588 to 455 listings (−133, −22.6%) to 27 Oct 2026.

JaénAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 588 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 586 listings
Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7Jaén 77.4