Illes Balears

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
1,301
−5.2% since 6 Oct · 2.9% of Spain
Listings for sale
12,525
+1.3% since 6 Oct · 2.6% of Spain
Rentals as a share of the total
9.4%
8.4% in Spain
Rooms in shared flats
234
0.18 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Muro1113917.3%−21.4%
Eivissa107409020.7%−20.7%
Capdepera539201.3%−16.7%
Son Servera1517917.7%−11.8%
Sant Josep de sa Talaia92327322.0%−8.9%
Alcúdia31263310.5%−8.8%
Llucmajor35385148.3%−7.9%
Ciutadella de Menorca2484002.8%−7.7%
Palma de Mallorca3152,47616611.3%−6.8%
Santanyí1823517.1%−5.3%
Sant Antoni de Portmany37188016.4%−5.1%
Andratx28184113.2%−3.4%
Pollença3431259.8%−2.9%
Calvià139830914.3%−1.4%
Es Mercadal322501.3%0.0%
Inca620122.9%0.0%
Maó - Mahón145800.2%0.0%
Sant Joan de Labritja1648325.0%0.0%
Sant Lluís121500.5%0.0%
Santa Eulària des Riu91450116.8%+3.4%
Campos2826629.5%+3.7%
Artà22103117.6%+4.8%
Manacor4167835.7%+5.1%
Santa Margalida20148011.9%+5.3%
Felanitx37301010.9%+8.8%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Illes Balears, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 1,372 to 1,301 listings (−71, −5.2%) to 27 Oct 2026.

Illes BalearsSpain
General election called· 1,372 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 1,375 listings
Illes Balears 94.8Spain 90.8