Huesca

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
77
−9.4% since 6 Oct · 22.8% of Aragón
Listings for sale
1,122
+1.3% since 6 Oct · 25.0% of Aragón
Rentals as a share of the total
6.4%
7.0% in Aragón
Rooms in shared flats
14
0.18 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Binéfar02700.0%−100.0%
Monzón05620.0%−100.0%
Siétamo0300.0%−100.0%
Fraga19611.0%−50.0%
Panticosa15016.7%−50.0%
Benasque534012.8%−37.5%
Graus22009.1%−33.3%
Sallent de Gállego316015.8%−25.0%
Biescas418018.2%−20.0%
Aínsa-Sobrarbe12304.2%0.0%
Aisa58038.5%0.0%
Canfranc27022.2%0.0%
Jaca1371215.5%0.0%
La Fueva11108.3%0.0%
Santa Cruz de la Serós13025.0%0.0%
Santa María de Dulcis100100.0%0.0%
Sariñena11307.1%0.0%
Sena100100.0%0.0%
Tamarite de Litera11516.3%0.0%
Villanúa45044.4%0.0%
Huesca1379314.1%+18.2%
Sabiñánigo535112.5%+66.7%
Albalate de Cinca01600.0%—
Barbastro04810.0%—
Canal de Berdún01200.0%—
Estadilla01300.0%—
Fiscal0900.0%—
Gurrea de Gállego01100.0%—
Puente la Reina de Jaca0700.0%—
Zaidín01700.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Huesca, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 85 to 77 listings (−8, −9.4%) to 27 Oct 2026.

HuescaAragónSpain
General election called· 85 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 85 listings
Aragón 91.8Spain 90.8Huesca 90.6