Huelva

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
559
−4.8% since 6 Oct · 5.1% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
4,158
−1.6% since 6 Oct · 3.4% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
11.9%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
26
0.05 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Galaroza01400.0%−100.0%
San Juan del Puerto12404.0%−66.7%
Cortegana542010.6%−37.5%
Jabugo21909.5%−33.3%
Aracena842016.0%−20.0%
Almonte63418113.1%−10.0%
El Portil6665150.4%−8.3%
El Rompido4152144.1%−6.8%
Huelva55642137.9%−6.8%
Islantilla88144137.9%−5.4%
La Antilla6267048.1%−4.6%
Ayamonte3348126.4%−2.9%
Beas14902.0%0.0%
Bollullos Par del Condado215401.3%0.0%
Calañas23705.1%0.0%
Cartaya19401.1%0.0%
Punta Umbría67130134.0%0.0%
Isla Cristina1124204.3%+10.0%
Aljaraque1010908.4%+11.1%
Mazagón1720045.9%+21.4%
Minas de Riotinto420016.7%+33.3%
Moguer57106.6%+66.7%
Palos de la Frontera638013.6%+100.0%
Gibraleón07410.0%—
Hinojos07600.0%—
La Palma del Condado08310.0%—
Lepe031400.0%—
Rociana del Condado04100.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Huelva, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 587 to 559 listings (−28, −4.8%) to 27 Oct 2026.

HuelvaAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 587 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 584 listings
Huelva 95.2Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7