Granada

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
1,853
−11.6% since 6 Oct · 16.9% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
22,241
+5.0% since 6 Oct · 18.4% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
7.7%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
1,243
0.67 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Láchar120100.5%−93.8%
Atarfe256310.4%−66.7%
Loja18001.2%−50.0%
Monachil546311.1%−44.4%
Vélez de Benaudalla46905.5%−33.3%
Torrenueva Costa87509.6%−27.3%
Guadix821313.6%−20.0%
La Zubia1470322.0%−17.6%
Armilla30532165.3%−16.7%
Motril605121010.5%−15.5%
Granada1,2427,1661,16714.8%−13.2%
Gualchos715114.4%−12.5%
Almuñécar2118111520.6%−10.6%
Salobreña4250417.7%−8.7%
Churriana de la Vega1529514.8%−6.3%
Albolote341510.7%0.0%
Padul1226504.3%0.0%
Baza1232603.6%+9.1%
Las Gabias2057503.4%+11.1%
Sierra Nevada1920648.4%+26.7%
Maracena1428934.6%+27.3%
Ogíjares1365002.0%+44.4%
Peligros328301.0%+50.0%
Santa Fe633041.8%+50.0%
Villa de Otura327001.1%+50.0%
Vegas del Genil323401.3%+200.0%
Gójar322601.3%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Granada, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 2,097 to 1,853 listings (−244, −11.6%) to 27 Oct 2026.

GranadaAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 2,097 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 2,097 listings
Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7Granada 88.4