Girona

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
444
−5.7% since 6 Oct · 9.8% of Cataluña
Listings for sale
19,212
+0.5% since 6 Oct · 20.4% of Cataluña
Rentals as a share of the total
2.3%
4.6% in Cataluña
Rooms in shared flats
23
0.05 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Maçanet de la Selva032310.0%−100.0%
Salt026100.0%−100.0%
Olot121900.5%−75.0%
Llançà126300.4%−50.0%
Alp1049016.9%−37.5%
Figueres263410.3%−33.3%
Santa Cristina d'Aro222800.9%−33.3%
Blanes364410.5%−25.0%
Llívia322112.0%−25.0%
Palafrugell2242205.0%−18.5%
Palamós2955515.0%−14.7%
L'Escala826902.9%−11.1%
Castell d'Aro, Platja d'Aro i s'Agaró5293415.3%−8.8%
Puigcerdà15103012.7%−6.3%
Calonge i Sant Antoni2486602.7%−4.0%
Girona591,00775.5%−3.3%
Begur1234503.4%0.0%
L'Estartit420511.9%0.0%
Llagostera513403.6%0.0%
Navata55508.3%0.0%
Roses122,87210.4%0.0%
Sant Feliu de Guíxols3459105.4%+6.3%
Lloret de Mar171,58501.1%+13.3%
Pals810607.0%+14.3%
Tossa de Mar616903.4%+20.0%
Empuriabrava212,20100.9%+40.0%
Vidreres228100.7%+100.0%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Girona, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 471 to 444 listings (−27, −5.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

GironaCataluñaSpain
General election called· 471 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 475 listings
Girona 94.3Cataluña 91.8Spain 90.8