Cuenca

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
92
−17.1% since 6 Oct · 12.2% of Castilla-La Mancha
Listings for sale
1,456
−1.0% since 6 Oct · 8.6% of Castilla-La Mancha
Rentals as a share of the total
5.9%
4.3% in Castilla-La Mancha
Rooms in shared flats
27
0.29 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Casasimarro0620.0%−100.0%
Tarancón315002.0%−57.1%
Cuenca552341819.0%−25.7%
Aliaguilla17012.5%0.0%
Barajas de Melo12234.3%0.0%
Belmonte11605.9%0.0%
Chumillas12033.3%0.0%
El Peral15016.7%0.0%
El Picazo16014.3%0.0%
Fuentenava de Jábaga11307.1%0.0%
Huerta del Marquesado100100.0%0.0%
Iniesta11506.3%0.0%
Las Pedroñeras320113.0%0.0%
Minglanilla25028.6%0.0%
Pozorrubio de Santiago14020.0%0.0%
Quintanar del Rey12114.5%0.0%
San Clemente15401.8%0.0%
Valverde de Júcar17012.5%0.0%
Villanueva de la Jara15016.7%0.0%
Motilla del Palancar965012.2%+12.5%
Arcas del Villar04400.0%—
Campillo de Altobuey02000.0%—
Campos del Paraíso11705.6%—
Chillarón de Cuenca01900.0%—
Horcajo de Santiago04210.0%—
Huete02010.0%—
La Alberca de Záncara01400.0%—
Las Mesas02300.0%—
Mota del Cuervo13103.1%—
Sisante02500.0%—
Villamayor de Santiago02200.0%—
Villar de Cañas01500.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Cuenca, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 111 to 92 listings (−19, −17.1%) to 27 Oct 2026.

CuencaCastilla-La ManchaSpain
General election called· 111 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 111 listings
Spain 90.8Castilla-La Mancha 89.8Cuenca 82.9