Córdoba

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
602
−14.0% since 6 Oct · 5.5% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
9,236
−2.4% since 6 Oct · 7.6% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
6.1%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
268
0.45 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Puente Genil023610.0%−100.0%
Baena136800.3%−83.3%
Belmez13912.5%−66.7%
Posadas16831.4%−66.7%
Priego de Córdoba320101.5%−50.0%
Rute123200.4%−50.0%
Palma del Río315301.9%−40.0%
Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo318801.6%−25.0%
Almodóvar del Río417702.2%−20.0%
Villafranca de Córdoba49004.3%−20.0%
Lucena2890613.0%−15.2%
Montilla714004.8%−12.5%
Córdoba4954,22925810.5%−12.4%
Adamuz217010.5%0.0%
Cabra816544.6%0.0%
Castro del Río45307.0%0.0%
Fuente Palmera35205.5%0.0%
Iznájar26303.1%0.0%
Luque36404.5%0.0%
La Carlota416602.4%+33.3%
Pozoblanco415402.5%+33.3%
Aguilar de la Frontera07500.0%—
Fernán-Núñez110900.9%—
Fuente Obejuna012200.0%—
Montoro17601.3%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Córdoba, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 700 to 602 listings (−98, −14.0%) to 27 Oct 2026.

CórdobaAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 700 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 703 listings
Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7Córdoba 86.0