Ciudad Real

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
186
−9.7% since 6 Oct · 24.6% of Castilla-La Mancha
Listings for sale
5,430
+0.1% since 6 Oct · 32.1% of Castilla-La Mancha
Rentals as a share of the total
3.3%
4.3% in Castilla-La Mancha
Rooms in shared flats
41
0.22 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Chillón0800.0%−100.0%
Pedro Muñoz010500.0%−100.0%
Almodóvar del Campo19311.1%−66.7%
Tomelloso179610.1%−66.7%
Miguelturra19901.0%−50.0%
Valdepeñas775110.9%−30.0%
Puertollano21513113.9%−19.2%
Ciudad Real785331612.8%−15.2%
Abenójar28120.0%0.0%
Almagro65829.4%0.0%
Argamasilla de Alba212301.6%0.0%
Argamasilla de Calatrava39803.0%0.0%
Carrión de Calatrava14202.3%0.0%
Herencia37303.9%0.0%
La Solana34106.8%0.0%
Malagón111000.9%0.0%
Membrilla13902.5%0.0%
Pozuelo de Calatrava25403.6%0.0%
Socuéllamos18501.2%0.0%
Villanueva de los Infantes (Ciudad Real)212014.3%0.0%
Alcázar de San Juan32238511.9%+14.3%
Manzanares421311.8%+33.3%
Daimiel711905.6%+133.3%
Campo de Criptana013300.0%—
Villarrubia de los Ojos09000.0%—
Viso del Marqués05500.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Ciudad Real, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 206 to 186 listings (−20, −9.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

Ciudad RealCastilla-La ManchaSpain
General election called· 206 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 205 listings
Spain 90.8Ciudad Real 90.3Castilla-La Mancha 89.8