Cantabria

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
813
−7.9% since 6 Oct · 1.8% of Spain
Listings for sale
5,691
−0.7% since 6 Oct · 1.2% of Spain
Rentals as a share of the total
12.5%
8.4% in Spain
Rooms in shared flats
180
0.22 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Santa María de Cayón27002.8%−50.0%
Limpias35705.0%−40.0%
Val de San Vicente535112.5%−28.6%
Ampuero37903.7%−25.0%
El Astillero610225.6%−25.0%
Ribamontán al Mar78028.0%−22.2%
Torrelavega2031745.9%−20.0%
Laredo52172123.2%−14.8%
Camargo632021.8%−14.3%
Santander25981513224.1%−13.4%
Suances15123310.9%−11.8%
Castro-Urdiales51347412.8%−8.9%
Noja198303139.5%−0.5%
Arnuero66908.0%0.0%
Comillas (Cantabria)763010.0%0.0%
Hazas de Cesto956013.8%0.0%
Marina de Cudeyo943017.3%0.0%
Santa Cruz de Bezana1817299.5%0.0%
Piélagos19137712.2%+11.8%
Miengo1835234.0%+12.5%
Santoña1112807.9%+22.2%
San Vicente de la Barquera1154216.9%+37.5%
Ramales de la Victoria36104.7%+50.0%
Bárcena de Cicero28302.4%+100.0%
Voto47005.4%+300.0%
San Pedro del Romeral06800.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Cantabria, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 883 to 813 listings (−70, −7.9%) to 27 Oct 2026.

CantabriaSpain
General election called· 883 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 882 listings
Cantabria 92.1Spain 90.8