Cáceres

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
493
−11.8% since 6 Oct · 56.7% of Extremadura
Listings for sale
4,184
−0.4% since 6 Oct · 44.8% of Extremadura
Rentals as a share of the total
10.5%
8.5% in Extremadura
Rooms in shared flats
47
0.10 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Logrosán0500.0%−100.0%
Valverde del Fresno11307.1%−50.0%
Plasencia4542389.6%−30.8%
Navalmoral de la Mata513733.5%−28.6%
Trujillo810207.3%−27.3%
Cáceres3651,1062524.8%−11.2%
Casar de Cáceres16301.6%0.0%
Coria45916.3%0.0%
Guadalupe524017.2%0.0%
Jaraíz de la Vera416120.0%0.0%
Jarandilla de la Vera55508.3%0.0%
Madroñera22706.9%0.0%
Malpartida de Cáceres26103.2%0.0%
Malpartida de Plasencia17101.4%0.0%
Mata de Alcántara29018.2%0.0%
Montánchez14302.3%0.0%
Moraleja36204.6%0.0%
Sierra de Fuentes16501.5%0.0%
Torrecillas de la Tiesa27022.2%0.0%
Cabezuela del Valle412025.0%+33.3%
Arroyo de la Luz39303.1%+50.0%
Valencia de Alcántara34007.0%+50.0%
Alcuéscar45606.7%+100.0%
Miajadas23805.0%+100.0%
Aliseda04500.0%—
Brozas04400.0%—
Garrovillas de Alconétar03100.0%—
Valdehúncar03500.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Cáceres, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 559 to 493 listings (−66, −11.8%) to 27 Oct 2026.

CáceresExtremaduraSpain
General election called· 559 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 559 listings
Spain 90.8Extremadura 88.5Cáceres 88.2