Burgos

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
107
−25.7% since 6 Oct · 7.3% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
2,594
+1.2% since 6 Oct · 16.3% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
4.0%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
31
0.29 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Alfoz de Quintanadueñas0510.0%−100.0%
Ibeas de Juarros0600.0%−100.0%
Aranda de Duero38353.5%−50.0%
Arcos11805.3%−50.0%
Miranda de Ebro512403.9%−50.0%
Villalbilla de Burgos19010.0%−50.0%
Villarcayo de Merindad de Castilla la Vieja413502.9%−50.0%
Medina de Pomar417202.3%−33.3%
Trespaderne22507.4%−33.3%
Burgos68741218.4%−26.9%
Castrojeriz11506.3%0.0%
Cerratón de Juarros100100.0%0.0%
La Sequera de Haza12033.3%0.0%
Merindad de Sotoscueva11605.9%0.0%
Merindad de Valdeporres12503.8%0.0%
Quintanar de la Sierra19010.0%0.0%
Valle de Mena26702.9%0.0%
Villadiego11905.0%0.0%
Villagonzalo Pedernales17112.5%0.0%
Briviesca25513.5%+100.0%
Belorado02600.0%—
Condado de Treviño03100.0%—
Espinosa de los Monteros17301.4%—
Merindad de Montija03200.0%—
Merindad de Valdivielso02400.0%—
Oña11905.0%—
Pradoluengo02100.0%—
Salas de los Infantes02400.0%—
Valle de Losa03600.0%—
Valle de Tobalina04400.0%—
Valle de Valdebezana02800.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Burgos, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 144 to 107 listings (−37, −25.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

BurgosCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 144 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 146 listings
Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0Burgos 74.3