Bizkaia

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
343
−12.7% since 6 Oct · 72.5% of País Vasco
Listings for sale
3,410
+3.8% since 6 Oct · 55.5% of País Vasco
Rentals as a share of the total
9.1%
7.2% in País Vasco
Rooms in shared flats
621
1.81 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Durango05630.0%−100.0%
Urduliz13025.0%−75.0%
Barakaldo7361121.9%−36.4%
Erandio25563.5%−33.3%
Portugalete46475.9%−33.3%
Zamudio27022.2%−33.3%
Gorliz614030.0%−25.0%
Bilbao1951,24055113.6%−19.1%
Leioa948215.8%−10.0%
Getxo40211915.9%−7.0%
Amorebieta-Etxano15201.9%0.0%
Bakio22050.0%0.0%
Basauri112510.8%0.0%
Berango32959.4%0.0%
Bermeo27222.7%0.0%
Galdakao36424.5%0.0%
Mungia26702.9%0.0%
Ortuella324011.1%0.0%
Sestao55758.1%0.0%
Zierbena54055.6%+25.0%
Sopela1417345.2%+27.3%
Alonsotegi422015.4%+33.3%
Plentzia420016.7%+33.3%
Santurtzi810707.0%+33.3%
Ermua02900.0%—
Etxebarri02700.0%—
Karrantza Harana / Valle de Carranza02900.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Bizkaia, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 393 to 343 listings (−50, −12.7%) to 27 Oct 2026.

BizkaiaPaís VascoSpain
General election called· 393 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 397 listings
Spain 90.8Bizkaia 87.3País Vasco 83.7