Badajoz

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
377
−11.1% since 6 Oct · 43.3% of Extremadura
Listings for sale
5,160
+2.0% since 6 Oct · 55.2% of Extremadura
Rentals as a share of the total
6.8%
8.5% in Extremadura
Rooms in shared flats
34
0.09 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Puebla de la Calzada03200.0%−100.0%
Santa Amalia01600.0%−100.0%
Los Santos de Maimona12903.3%−66.7%
Azuaga312402.4%−50.0%
Olivenza18801.1%−50.0%
Zafra913326.3%−43.8%
Cabeza la Vaca22507.4%−33.3%
Jerez de los Caballeros27302.7%−33.3%
Almendralejo2740526.3%−25.0%
Badajoz1981,1801414.4%−14.3%
Villanueva de la Serena650101.2%−14.3%
Navalvillar de Pela730018.9%−12.5%
Don Benito1245912.5%−7.7%
Burguillos del Cerro14802.0%0.0%
Campanario216011.1%0.0%
Fregenal de la Sierra422015.4%0.0%
Fuente de Cantos14212.3%0.0%
La Codosera213013.3%0.0%
Llerena23904.9%0.0%
Valverde de Leganés26025.0%0.0%
Villagarcía de la Torre24033.3%0.0%
Mérida64543910.5%+10.3%
Orellana de la Sierra32060.0%+50.0%
Montijo28902.2%+100.0%
Castuera37503.8%+200.0%
Alange03400.0%—
Guareña13802.6%—
Medellín03400.0%—
Villafranca de los Barros03900.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Badajoz, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 424 to 377 listings (−47, −11.1%) to 27 Oct 2026.

BadajozExtremaduraSpain
General election called· 424 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 425 listings
Spain 90.8Badajoz 88.9Extremadura 88.5