Ávila

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
92
−7.1% since 6 Oct · 6.2% of Castilla y León
Listings for sale
1,230
0.0% since 6 Oct · 7.7% of Castilla y León
Rentals as a share of the total
7.0%
8.5% in Castilla y León
Rooms in shared flats
16
0.17 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
El Tiemblo15901.7%−50.0%
Sotillo de la Adrada23605.3%−33.3%
La Adrada324011.1%−25.0%
Arenas de San Pedro756011.1%−22.2%
Navaluenga421016.0%−20.0%
Ávila423051412.1%−12.5%
Bularros11050.0%0.0%
Candeleda34106.8%0.0%
El Barco de Ávila11207.7%0.0%
El Barraco316015.8%0.0%
Gavilanes21066.7%0.0%
Pedro Bernardo11009.1%0.0%
San Juan de la Nava12033.3%0.0%
Santa María del Tiétar15016.7%0.0%
Sinlabajos11050.0%0.0%
Solana de Ávila13025.0%0.0%
Tolbaños13125.0%0.0%
Villarejo del Valle11050.0%0.0%
Arévalo423014.8%+33.3%
Las Navas del Marqués536012.2%+66.7%
Burgohondo01600.0%—
Cebreros02100.0%—
El Hoyo de Pinares03000.0%—
Guisando01500.0%—
Herradón de Pinares01100.0%—
Lanzahíta01500.0%—
Madrigal de las Altas Torres01900.0%—
Maello02100.0%—
Piedrahíta01600.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Ávila, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 99 to 92 listings (−7, −7.1%) to 27 Oct 2026.

ÁvilaCastilla y LeónSpain
General election called· 99 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 98 listings
Ávila 92.9Spain 90.8Castilla y León 87.0