Asturias

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
674
−14.5% since 6 Oct · 1.5% of Spain
Listings for sale
5,924
+1.2% since 6 Oct · 1.2% of Spain
Rentals as a share of the total
10.2%
8.4% in Spain
Rooms in shared flats
146
0.22 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Parres27802.5%−50.0%
Valdés - Luarca413402.9%−50.0%
Salas47405.1%−33.3%
Carreño848014.3%−20.0%
Castropol48604.4%−20.0%
Navia416020.0%−20.0%
Gijón1728871616.2%−18.9%
Oviedo26293010822.0%−18.4%
Villaviciosa1116306.3%−15.4%
Castrillón1287212.1%−14.3%
Avilés2731078.0%−10.0%
Cabrales1037021.3%−9.1%
Gozón1059114.5%−9.1%
Colunga38203.5%0.0%
Grado112000.8%0.0%
Piloña17401.3%0.0%
Pravia210601.9%0.0%
Vegadeo949015.5%0.0%
Mieres (Asturias)1520506.8%+7.1%
Llanes2838906.7%+7.7%
Cudillero1281012.9%+9.1%
Aller1014806.3%+11.1%
Ribadesella1010109.0%+11.1%
Langreo817244.4%+14.3%
Tapia de Casariego824025.0%+14.3%
Siero1321625.7%+18.2%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Asturias, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 788 to 674 listings (−114, −14.5%) to 27 Oct 2026.

AsturiasSpain
General election called· 788 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 787 listings
Spain 90.8Asturias 85.5