Almería

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
880
−12.0% since 6 Oct · 8.0% of Andalucía
Listings for sale
10,184
+1.1% since 6 Oct · 8.4% of Andalucía
Rentals as a share of the total
8.0%
8.3% in Andalucía
Rooms in shared flats
180
0.20 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Berja017500.0%−100.0%
Huércal de Almería212701.6%−50.0%
Vélez-Rubio717503.8%−30.0%
Adra624332.4%−25.0%
Viator32809.7%−25.0%
Almería3651,31814821.7%−19.6%
Roquetas de Mar1571,43169.9%−10.8%
Garrucha17153010.0%−10.5%
Albox913006.5%−10.0%
El Ejido471,05204.3%−6.0%
Vera991,14568.0%−5.7%
Cabo de Gata412025.0%0.0%
Huércal-Overa317511.7%0.0%
Macael56906.8%0.0%
Níjar2321239.8%0.0%
Pulpí221,06752.0%0.0%
Turre110111.0%0.0%
Mojácar2626848.8%+4.0%
Cuevas del Almanzora1634604.4%+6.7%
Vícar1627905.4%+6.7%
Carboneras17100014.5%+13.3%
Balanegra434010.5%+33.3%
Olula del Río79706.7%+40.0%
Cantoria642012.5%+50.0%
Vélez-Blanco07010.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Almería, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 1,000 to 880 listings (−120, −12.0%) to 27 Oct 2026.

AlmeríaAndalucíaSpain
General election called· 1,000 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 1,000 listings
Spain 90.8Andalucía 89.7Almería 88.0