Alicante

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
3,337
−6.2% since 6 Oct · 41.9% of Comunitat Valenciana
Listings for sale
82,455
−0.7% since 6 Oct · 74.7% of Comunitat Valenciana
Rentals as a share of the total
3.9%
6.7% in Comunitat Valenciana
Rooms in shared flats
1,351
0.40 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
Not tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Benijófar11,17500.1%−66.7%
Elda14519182.6%−26.3%
San Vicente del Raspeig / Sant Vicent del Raspeig6738416214.9%−21.2%
Rojales152,43300.6%−16.7%
Santa Pola1781,766179.2%−16.4%
Alicante / Alacant5373,84168712.3%−14.4%
Alcoy / Alcoi48456249.5%−14.3%
Benissa121,06331.1%−14.3%
El Campello1538432315.4%−12.1%
Elche / Elx2522,09716410.7%−11.0%
Dénia2022,495227.5%−9.8%
Pilar de la Horadada933,98782.3%−8.8%
Villajoyosa / La Vila Joiosa581,566143.6%−7.9%
Guardamar del Segura702,68412.5%−7.9%
Sant Joan d'Alacant23293187.3%−4.2%
Orihuela2687,46563.5%−3.6%
Finestrat593,50221.7%−3.3%
Benidorm1942,806286.5%−0.5%
Jávea / Xàbia1151,756346.1%0.0%
Polop71,16720.6%0.0%
L'Alfàs del Pi581,03035.3%+1.8%
Torrevieja43414,958212.8%+3.1%
San Miguel de Salinas91,82720.5%+12.5%
Altea1511,49699.2%+23.8%
Calpe / Calp692,93272.3%+25.5%
Algorfa61,50500.4%+50.0%
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Alicante, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 3,556 to 3,337 listings (−219, −6.2%) to 27 Oct 2026.

AlicanteComunitat ValencianaSpain
General election called· 3,556 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 3,565 listings
Alicante 93.8Comunitat Valenciana 92.6Spain 90.8