Albacete

Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Listings for rent
269
−5.3% since 6 Oct · 35.6% of Castilla-La Mancha
Listings for sale
3,177
+0.9% since 6 Oct · 18.8% of Castilla-La Mancha
Rentals as a share of the total
7.8%
4.3% in Castilla-La Mancha
Rooms in shared flats
81
0.30 for every flat for rent

Change in listings for rent by municipality

Change in listings for rent between 6 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.

−10.0%−5.0%−1.0%+1.0%+5.0%+10.0%
No dataNot tracked
ZoneRentSaleRoomsRental shareRent change since 6 Oct
Caudete111800.8%−50.0%
Férez16014.3%−50.0%
Molinicos19010.0%−50.0%
Hellín223300.9%−33.3%
La Roda217411.1%−33.3%
Villarrobledo1313728.7%−18.8%
Albacete2081,1957514.8%−5.0%
Albatana11108.3%0.0%
Alcaraz12803.4%0.0%
Chinchilla de Monte-Aragón16201.6%0.0%
Elche de la Sierra23106.1%0.0%
Higueruela210016.7%0.0%
Madrigueras22507.4%0.0%
Montealegre del Castillo11406.7%0.0%
Munera35904.8%0.0%
Peñas de San Pedro17012.5%0.0%
Salobre17012.5%0.0%
Tarazona de la Mancha11207.7%0.0%
Tobarra116000.6%0.0%
Almansa1719428.1%+13.3%
Yeste34306.5%+50.0%
Balazote02000.0%—
Barrax03000.0%—
El Bonillo02000.0%—
La Gineta15401.8%—
Ossa de Montiel01900.0%—
Pozo Cañada03700.0%—
Pozohondo03600.0%—
Only the municipalities with the most listings in each province are recorded, not all of them. Uncoloured, municipalities that are not tracked.Download CSV

Listings for rent in Albacete, daily series

Index 100 = 6 Oct 2026, first day of the series. From 284 to 269 listings (−15, −5.3%) to 27 Oct 2026.

AlbaceteCastilla-La ManchaSpain
General election called· 284 listingsRoyal Decree-laws 28/2026 and 29/2026· 284 listings
Albacete 94.7Spain 90.8Castilla-La Mancha 89.8